Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ

572/Σ Londa Kolhapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by YprMaq on Shiradi and TptyVsg on Braganza SWR~  Jan 04 2012 (8:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 236 km  1 xfers
#1. 51432/Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 51407/Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Londa Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51432
#1|--|LD»Londa Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:45+4??10.074643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  11:56+1212:00+124m??114.072673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+172m??126.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??134.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+232m??141.042735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??151.052751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  13:03+2613:04+281m??167.086734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#8|--|SUL•Suldhal (1 PFs)•  13:12+3013:15+273m??178.060684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  13:24+2813:25+281m??188.062669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  13:32-13:33-1m??195.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  13:44+2913:45+291m??1104.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  13:53+3013:54+301m??1109.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??1117.027608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#14|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  14:19+2514:20+271m??1124.054664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:36+2414:37+241m??1139.052595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+2014:50+201m??1149.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  14:57+2114:58+201m??1156.034549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+191m??1162.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  15:19+2415:20+261m??1172.054593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  15:30+2815:35+245m??1181.010564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-2-??1189.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+1??1189.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  17:07+517:08+51m??1201.056550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  17:16+317:17+31m??1208.062593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  17:24+617:25+71m??1216.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??1223.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|VVValivade  17:44-17:45-1m??1230.031554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28|--|GRMTGur Market  17:51+417:52+41m??1233.012550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  18:10-3-??1236.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site