Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

5720/Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 1m  53 halts  Distance: 2770 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 2737 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# ???
     F 
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59-??10.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??117.0568mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??119.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??120.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??127.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??129.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??131.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??132.0406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
0 intermediate stations17:130.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+18??133.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3108:40+333m??168.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+322m??1149.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+3211:10+342m??1194.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+312m??1200.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+4312:15+425m??1273.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+5314:40+1:0010m??1457.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0015:25+1:002m??1512.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+185m??1581.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+312m??1688.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1620:10+2110m??1764.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:072m??1831.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:30+1:1110m??11009.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1700:45+1:175m??21100.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:15+1:0810m??21198.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+1:012m??21369.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3107:15+1:305m??21449.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2309:10+1:2515m??21512.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:5409:58+1:562m??21570.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:1910:23+2:302m??21606.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:3910:36+2:392m??21622.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:4711:17+2:482m??21674.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3411:45+2:442m??21714.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:1912:55+2:2310m??21723.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:3413:19+2:352m??21733.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:3813:38+2:382m??21745.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:4113:48+2:412m??21754.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:5214:04+2:522m??21769.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:5314:24+2:532m??21787.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4115:05+2:395m??21813.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+2:4215:16+2:422m??21821.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:0215:27+3:052m??21830.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:2415:55+2:282m??21845.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:4716:12+2:447m??21847.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:4716:43+2:472m??21870.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+2:5017:27+2:4715m??21892.060 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m??21903.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5218:04+2:522m??21921.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2:5518:50+2:5015m??21945.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:0919:19+3:082m??21975.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#56%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:0020:35+2:5610m??22019.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#57%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2:5021:42+2:502m??22073.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#58%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+2:4422:19+2:442m??22091.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:2523:35+2:2915m??22126.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:0301:40+3:025m??32275.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:3803:50+2:2820m??32362.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:0605:10+3:045m??32427.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:1506:20+3:195m??32487.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:2506:42+3:245m??32506.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#65%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:1308:50+3:1210m??32613.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#66%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:0609:52+3:102m??32657.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+2:5611:25+2:5110m??32722.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#68%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5212:35+2:572m??32763.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#69%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+2:40-??32770.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site