Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

5720/Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 1m  54 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 2736 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# 3
     F 
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59-310.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m113.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m115.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m018.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m1110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m1113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m1114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m1117.0559mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m4119.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m1120.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m1127.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m1129.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m1131.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m1132.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m1133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
12 intermediate stations17:1319.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+05152.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+173m4187.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+109:48+95m01154.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+310:30+112m21168.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m11213.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1011:25+122m11219.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m11292.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2314:40+3310m41476.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4315:25+432m21531.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:30+15m21600.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1418:40+142m21707.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+710m51783.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+362m11850.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3023:30+3710m511028.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5400:45+545m221119.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4002:15+4510m321217.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+92m221388.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+165m221468.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-1009:10+015m121531.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+509:58+52m221589.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1010:23+102m121625.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1510:36+152m021641.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+162m121693.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+5411:45+552m121733.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m121742.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3513:19+372m121752.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+422m221765.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+4413:48+452m021773.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+5014:04+512m121788.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5014:24+502m021806.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+3815:05+355m021832.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3715:16+362m121840.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3915:27+392m021849.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+522m121864.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:12+347m321866.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+4016:43+402m021889.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3517:27+3415m021911.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+432m021922.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+4118:04+402m021940.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3618:50+3415m021964.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+4719:19+472m121994.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3620:35+4110m122038.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3821:42+372m222092.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3222:19+322m222110.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1423:35+1915m022145.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+505m032293.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3503:50+2920m032381.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+445m032446.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5706:20+565m032506.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:42+1:015m032525.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#66%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4908:50+5610m032631.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+4509:52+552m032675.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#68%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4211:25+4010m032740.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#69%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+372m332781.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#70|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+9-432788.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site