Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

5720/Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 1m  53 halts  Distance: 2770 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel Andheri EMU
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 2737 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# ???
     F 
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel Andheri EMU/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59+1??10.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??117.0569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??119.0708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??120.06317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??127.0665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??129.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??131.0338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??132.0406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
0 intermediate stations17:130.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??133.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1708:40+183m??168.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+152m??1149.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+232m??1194.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+202m??1200.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3112:15+305m??1273.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3314:40+3910m??1457.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??1512.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??1581.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??1688.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+020:10+510m??1764.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+502m??1831.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3223:30+3510m??11009.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4500:45+445m??21100.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3502:15+3210m??21198.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-705:59+62m??21369.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+807:15+75m??21449.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+609:10+1215m??21512.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2009:58+202m??21570.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3310:23+392m??21606.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5510:36+552m??21622.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5511:17+552m??21674.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3911:45+1:442m??21714.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1012:55+1:1210m??21723.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2313:19+1:242m??21733.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:2113:38+1:212m??21745.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2813:48+1:282m??21754.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3114:04+1:312m??21769.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3014:24+1:332m??21787.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:1515:05+1:115m??21813.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1815:16+1:192m??21821.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:2215:27+1:222m??21830.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:1915:55+1:192m??21845.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1116:12+1:097m??21847.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1216:43+1:122m??21870.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1017:27+1:0815m??21892.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1717:40+1:162m??21903.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:1418:04+1:132m??21921.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#54|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1318:50+1:1315m??21945.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#55!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:2719:19+1:282m??21975.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#56|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3120:35+1:3110m??22019.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#57|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:3221:42+1:312m??22073.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#58%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2422:19+1:242m??22091.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:35+1:1315m??22126.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5201:40+1:515m??32275.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:2603:50+1:1820m??32362.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:10+1:385m??32427.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:3906:20+1:415m??32487.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4006:42+1:385m??32506.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#65|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:2408:50+1:2510m??32613.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#66|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1009:52+1:142m??32657.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#67|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0211:25+5710m??32722.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#68|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+352m??32763.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#69|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+31-??32770.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site