Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short.

5720/Σ Panvel-Guwahati SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 1m  53 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 2736 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# ???
     F 
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59-??10.06712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??117.0558mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??119.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??120.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??127.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??129.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??131.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??132.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
0 intermediate stations17:130.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??133.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1308:40+143m??168.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+210:30+92m??1149.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1111:10+122m??1194.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+811:25+92m??1200.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+205m??1273.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3410m??1457.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+452m??1512.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:30+05m??1581.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??1688.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+510m??1764.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1831.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3810m??11009.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+465m??21100.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4710m??21198.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+705:59+132m??21369.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+175m??21449.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+209:10+915m??21512.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??21570.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??21606.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:36+362m??21622.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??21674.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:272m??21714.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0510m??21723.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2013:19+1:222m??21733.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??21746.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:48+1:322m??21754.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:422m??21769.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:24+1:462m??21787.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3315:05+1:305m??21813.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3215:16+1:322m??21821.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4115:27+1:412m??21830.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3115:55+1:332m??21846.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:3016:12+1:277m??21847.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??21870.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3017:27+1:2815m??21892.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3517:40+1:352m??21903.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3318:04+1:332m??21921.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:50+1:2815m??21945.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3919:19+1:392m??21975.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#56%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3020:35+1:2610m??22019.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#57%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:2121:42+1:212m??22073.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#58%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1522:19+1:182m??22091.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:35+1:0215m??22126.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2501:40+1:255m??32274.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0303:50+5820m??32361.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:10+1:135m??32426.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:195m??32487.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:2206:42+1:215m??32505.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#65%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1110m??32612.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#66%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1809:52+1:212m??32656.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0511:25+5910m??32721.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#68%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+562m??32762.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#69%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??32769.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site