Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,Fast ,Short.

5721/Σ Panvel-Bhagalpur SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 31m  37 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 98901/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 47m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# ???
S T T  
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:59-??10.06712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??13.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??15.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??18.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??117.0558mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??119.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??120.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??127.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??129.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??131.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??132.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
0 intermediate stations17:130.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??133.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+173m??168.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+610:30+112m??1149.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??1200.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+365m??1273.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+4410m??1457.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m??1512.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:30+65m??1581.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??1688.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+520:10+1110m??1764.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+502m??1831.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4723:30+5210m??11009.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??21100.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5410m??21198.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2205:59+282m??21369.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+375m??21449.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??21512.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+302m??21570.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3710:23+392m??21606.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4510:36+452m??21622.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+462m??21674.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:362m??21714.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0512:55+1:0910m??21723.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1713:19+1:172m??21733.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2213:38+1:232m??21746.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2513:48+1:282m??21754.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3814:04+1:392m??21769.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4214:24+1:432m??21787.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:05+1:355m??21813.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m??21830.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:4815:55+1:492m??21846.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4216:12+1:417m??21847.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5016:30+1:502m??21863.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5016:43+1:502m??21870.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3817:27+1:445m??21892.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??21903.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3218:04+1:322m??21921.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:17-??21945.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site