Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad to Yesvantpur

573/Σ Dhanbad to Yesvapurnt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sajid Faiyaz  Jan 04 2012 (20:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2077 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:50+4??10.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  11:18+411:20+42m??113.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+411:54+42m??138.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+410m??153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??170.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+913:13+101m??193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#7/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m??1106.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1166.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+915:25+95m??1173.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#10/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??1173.065655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:35167.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+521:05+105m??1340.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+822:40+95m??1441.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3210m??1490.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3900:21+542m??2532.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:20+1:155m??2608.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#16%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5202:55+5410m??2672.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+522m??2685.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+2815m??2812.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57+006:59+02m??2857.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4208:18+435m??2937.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+4109:50+3720m??2998.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5612:01+1:011m??21149.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2912:57+1:292m??21199.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2815:45+1:2315m??21348.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:3218:57+1:321m??21604.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1120:10+1:112m??21642.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:2221:40+1:2610m??21726.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3122:05+1:315m??21735.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0823:40+1:091m??21807.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:112m??31840.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:0201:55+1:042m??31925.073405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3803:45+1:392m??32056.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+50-??32077.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site