Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vanji Maniyachi (Tamil Nadu) to Udaipur (Rajasthan)

5750/Σ Vanji Maniyachi - Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 11 2012 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2809 km  2 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2225 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+23??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2219:40+265m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2721:15+295m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3521:41+371m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+411m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3723:07+401m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+255m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3100:46+321m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+372m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+165m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+272m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+192m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+202m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1509:05+2115m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1816:10+1415m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  23:05+1423:15+1510m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3102:10+3210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3404:33+361m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4306:30+445m??32133.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0210m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-8:-150.0
#23/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+1??32225.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:06+102m??32235.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+142m??32264.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1317:54+122m??32293.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+122m??32305.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1418:22+132m??32318.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:41+92m??32336.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1118:54+102m??32348.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1419:10+151m??32367.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+020:30+1925m??32408.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1521:27+212m??32464.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+252m??32478.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)22:20+2122:40+2720m??32505.042495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#36|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+222m??32539.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#37|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+262m??42590.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+272m??42606.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#39|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:22+195m??42639.062491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40|--|NBH•Nimbahera (1 PFs)•  01:48+2501:50+262m??42666.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+702:50+710m??42695.018404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#42%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??42695.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1605:38+152m??42730.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#44%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+162m??42766.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#45%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??42805.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+5-??42809.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site