Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vanji Maniyachi (Tamil Nadu) to Udaipur (Rajasthan)

5750/Σ Vanji Maniyachi - Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 11 2012 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2810 km  2 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2224 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+9??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1019:40+145m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+255m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:41+311m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3523:07+381m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+175m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:46+281m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+342m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+202m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+172m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2508:00+252m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1009:05+1515m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1316:10+1115m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  23:05+2623:15+2910m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4002:10+4210m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5804:33+591m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5206:30+525m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5708:15+5910m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)/19712
0 intermediate stations-8:-150.0
#23/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??32224.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??32234.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  17:25+1317:27+132m??32263.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  17:52+1017:54+92m??32292.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1018:08+102m??32304.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+102m??32317.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:41+92m??32335.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:52+1018:54+92m??32347.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+141m??32366.045513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+320:30+2425m??32407.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2021:27+272m??32463.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??32477.042498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶22:20+2722:40+3620m??32504.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#36|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+322m??32540.081476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#37|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+372m??42591.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+402m??42607.042472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#39|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:17+3101:22+325m??42640.062490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40|--|NBH•Nimbahera (1 PFs)•  01:48+3101:50+302m??42667.035441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1102:50+1010m??42696.019403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#42|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+405:05+420m??42696.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??42731.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#44%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m??42767.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#45%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+142m??42806.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#46!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+5-??42810.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.