Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udaipur (Rajasthan) - Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

5751/Σ Udaipur - Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 11 2012 (11:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1797 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 20h 50m
#2. 17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1683 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+120m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)/17019 - Buffer: 20h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-321:05+310m??2114.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+1522:02+199m??2170.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#7|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+2922:43+302m??2219.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#8|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+1600:50+4925m??3306.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4901:32+542m??3347.057468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+3802:40+3410m??3403.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-106:20+225m??3586.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+3510m??3678.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:30+3609:32+362m??3754.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1411:45+175m??3861.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+262m??3930.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3113:35+3610m??3985.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+442m??31009.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2916:25+345m??31169.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#19|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  16:59+4117:00+431m??31192.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  18:25+4018:30+515m??31281.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  19:28+5819:30+1:012m??31343.039502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58115.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+282m??31458.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+442m??31486.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+285m??41517.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  02:30+4702:31+481m??41598.040344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4503:20+545m??41627.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+5904:06+1:001m??41679.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4982.0
#28!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+2605:56+361m??41761.027601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#29/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1606:51+202m??41785.05534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m??41788.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:10+4-??41797.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.