Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
day express

5753/Σ tirupati-tenali-seunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Apr 11 2012 (13:25)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+11??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+291m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+3006:24+311m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+3706:38+371m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+807:42+112m??193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+2008:03+211m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+232m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:38+321m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3308:53+351m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4709:27+471m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3609:58+381m??1248.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4410:13+441m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+481m??1278.0838mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+5010:35+511m??1290.0798mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5410:42+561m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+1:0010:54+1:001m??1313.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:22+551m??1334.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+512m??1356.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2312:50+2310m??1356.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+395m??1382.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??1424.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4214:40+431m??1456.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4715:01+471m??1477.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#26%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4515:39+451m??1515.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+471m??1553.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#28%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5016:42+521m??1587.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0376.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+13-??1663.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site