Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days a week super fast Intra day Connectivity between PUNE and Vijayawada with one transfer and decent enough buffer time in between.

5755/Σ PUNE-BZA SUPERFAST CONNECTVITY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Apr 11 2012 (4:03PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1525.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1592.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1597.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??1729.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+182m??1739.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#12/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2018:55+201m??1784.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+2419:05+241m??1799.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:37+141m??1823.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+1719:55+172m??1846.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+241m??1891.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#17/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10-1-??1947.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site