Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

5758/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (17:18)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 39m  17 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 47m Distance: 1100 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+611-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01+60m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11139.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m11159.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:005m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22433.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+5607:00+571m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12551.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+322m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32769.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12924.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22953.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221016.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621091.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 6m
48 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m431142.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+222:45+35m131376.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1223:21+122m131425.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+192m241505.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+262m241652.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:01+312m041685.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1404:40+195m541766.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+82m141807.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:06+192m241847.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+2006:26+202m241870.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+2206:42+222m041885.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2306:56+242m041899.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#46/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m041932.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2807:42+282m241960.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#48/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2408:55+2410m142033.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#49/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+1010:40+1310m142140.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#50|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+241m142265.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#51|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+20-442272.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site