Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Jaipur AC Link

5759/Σ Bangalore Jaipur AC Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 11 2012 (5:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
#1. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1183 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE

1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.063815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:32160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:02-16:05-3m??1320.043598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:20144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:10-10m??1522.051654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1590.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1616.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2713.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??21085.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21265.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+616:00+75m??21481.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1916:38+192m??21540.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+1817:38+185m??21611.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??21665.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1419:40+1520m??21711.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#21/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??21740.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+922:50+112m??21867.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1723:45+1810m??21920.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+801:27+112m??32019.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#25!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+805:00+215m??32225.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)07:05+507:20+615m??32360.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+2609:19+263m??32511.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-110:50+15m??32586.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1511:28+152m??32637.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  11:52+1211:54+122m??32654.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#31/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+9-??32664.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site