Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mys - ypr pass exp ypr - hwh exp

576/Σ mysore - howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajunaik1948  Jan 04 2012 (20:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15--??1143.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#10/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??1158.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??1164.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1220.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1254.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??1295.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??2380.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??2485.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??2494.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+55m??2578.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??2616.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+211m??2733.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??2782.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+381m??2797.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??2840.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+1715m??2872.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??2931.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2979.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3312:05+315m??21021.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+431m??21071.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+316:15+820m??21222.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21283.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+132m??21352.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??21425.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+262m??21499.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#34/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??21576.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2722:30+2120m??21647.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??21666.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3223:30+335m??21693.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??31765.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+252m??31809.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+362m??31872.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3603:55+385m??31988.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#42/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2404:43+241m??32044.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??32095.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+31-??32103.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site