Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Link

5760/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6110.074 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+295m01103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4116:08+423m01147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4816:39+482m01191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+192m01255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1819:35+1810m31310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2819:44+292m11317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2421:40+2910m01442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4510m21550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3201:14+312m02735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+502:50+1625m02775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 16m
418 intermediate stations00:281666.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+172m052441.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m452482.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+182m052563.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m052596.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+82m152669.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1708:26+1710m252743.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+242m252813.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m252873.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m252902.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m352941.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m252967.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m253016.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+813:57+152m653106.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1014:19+112m853118.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+7-553125.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site