Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Link

5760/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 11 2012 (8:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+295m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3816:08+383m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4216:39+432m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+518:32+82m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+919:35+810m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1719:44+182m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1221:40+1710m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3410m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+802:50+1625m??2775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+232m??2775.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2904:10+3110m??2816.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+2505:24+272m??2897.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+302m??2930.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1307:18+162m??21003.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2008:26+2110m??21077.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2909:16+292m??21147.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1910:25+205m??21207.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m??21236.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+222m??21275.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??21301.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2312:34+232m??21350.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+262m??21440.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1314:19+152m??21452.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+7-??21459.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site