Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Fast

5761/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (20:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 920 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12182 - Buffer: 17m
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»17:25+3117:35+3310m510.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42+4117:44+422m117.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+362m1166.080314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m11110.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#5|--|SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•19:45+3619:55+5110m11132.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#6|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+1:0321:35+1:0415m41240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952 - Buffer: 11m
149 intermediate stations23:20653.0
#7|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2310m22893.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+523:37+102m021118.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#9/==/RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  00:02+1600:05+163m431160.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1103:34+1110m131420.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+115m231550.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+907:29+82m531784.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#13/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+11-431813.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site