Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Link

5762/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (20:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 920 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12182 - Buffer: 17m
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»17:25-17:35-10m510.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m117.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m1166.080314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m11110.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#5|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m11132.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20-21:35-15m41240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954 - Buffer: 11m
145 intermediate stations00:05653.0
#7/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  21:40-21:50-10m22893.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m431160.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13-04:23-10m131420.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m431491.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57-06:02-5m231550.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m331619.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m231645.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m631784.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#15/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m831796.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#16/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45--231813.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site