Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi Lalitpur Link

5763/Σ Delhi Lalitpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 33m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+2:4118:40+2:4120m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:4020:45+2:405m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+2:4821:21+2:442m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2:4421:40+2:355m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5022:30+2:572m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2:5122:55+2:512m11275.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2:4523:31+2:495m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2:3901:07+2:4212m12411.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 22m
304 intermediate stations00:231771.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0701:42+2:1112m342182.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+2:3202:46+2:322m242272.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3406:05+2:3610m142474.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+2:3606:17+2:362m442480.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2:4907:45+2:525m342566.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3310:30+2:335m342749.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2812:20+2:3315m242873.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2:5514:19+2:512m343057.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+2:4815:15+2:492m343130.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+2:4916:40+2:4415m043180.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:3318:55+2:295m543262.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1:5319:45+1:542m643305.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+2:15-1743314.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site