Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

5764/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 11 2012 (8:59PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  83 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1209 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+5??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+817:45+2015m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+172m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+275m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2510m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+802:20+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1610m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+225m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3806:20+395m??3896.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4307:09+452m??3949.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+4807:41+502m??3989.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+422m??31017.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+909:20+135m??31035.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#14/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+222m??31069.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2010:14+252m??31081.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+292m??31097.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#17/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+432m??31137.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+472m??31150.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4611:32+472m??31163.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4712:20+4910m??31188.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+352m??31213.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3713:21+402m??31224.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4313:39+432m??31243.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4714:21+485m??31285.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5614:38+562m??31305.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5914:55+565m??31324.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5315:28+562m??31351.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5116:30+557m??31403.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??31407.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0617:28+1:075m??31457.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#31/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:52+1:172m??31488.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1818:05+1:192m??31499.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+5219:10+522m??31541.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5919:31+592m??31562.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:002m??31570.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0620:35+1:0415m??31591.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#37/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:1021:06+1:102m??31607.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??31614.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1621:53+1:162m??31632.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1822:06+1:192m??31642.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#41/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1922:32+1:205m??31661.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1922:38+1:202m??31666.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:01+1:241m??31695.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:2523:23+1:272m??31717.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:3223:44+1:352m??31741.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#46/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3900:45+1:4010m??41775.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#47/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:4401:14+1:442m??41806.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#48/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:4601:23+1:462m??41810.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#49/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:4101:41+1:412m??41832.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:3102:25+1:337m??41856.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4102:38+1:412m??41864.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4602:55+1:462m??41884.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3703:26+1:452m??41910.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:3903:39+1:392m??41919.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4203:52+1:432m??41927.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:0004:50+2:2210m??41970.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1805:05+2:182m??41983.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:2005:25+2:202m??42006.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:2105:47+2:212m??42022.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:1106:05+2:125m??42027.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#61/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??42042.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+2:0106:48+2:012m??42063.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#63/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+2:0707:08+2:062m??42087.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:22-??42105.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site