Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mys- hyb chain

5766/Σ mys- hyb chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vamsi krishna  Apr 12 2012 (12:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+516:25+1110m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??1142.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+232m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+271m??1186.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+361m??1225.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+3220:24+331m??1248.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+3020:58+301m??1286.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+292m??1328.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+2222:36+231m??1361.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+281m??1418.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+335m??2474.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??2528.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3202:35+331m??2583.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3803:43+392m??2658.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3903:59+401m??2676.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#18/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:40+15-??2764.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site