Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ultra Fast Chain Weekly

5768/Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultra Fast Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 12 2012 (4:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+1:50??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:0011:25+2:012m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+1:5512:10+1:557m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2:0613:10+2:1310m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:2115:20+2:2315m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+2:5019:05+2:3445m??1447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??1447.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??1462.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+112m??1479.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#10|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2736.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:29+184m??2871.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+244m??21177.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+182m??21229.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3108:04+322m??21294.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#15/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21359.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+10-??21365.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site