Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ultra Fast Chain Weekly

5768/Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultra Fast Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 12 2012 (16:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+2:10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:2311:25+2:232m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2:1312:10+2:157m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2:2813:10+2:3210m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:3015:20+2:2715m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+2:2319:05+2:0745m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??1447.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??1462.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1120:39+122m??1479.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2400:30+2110m??2756.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+234m??2891.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2606:05+264m??21196.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#13!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2107:12+222m??21249.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??21314.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#15/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21379.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+11-??21384.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site