Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Chain Tri-weekly

5769/Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 12 2012 (16:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1491 km  1 xfers
#1. 14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 937 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Express/14038
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+18??10.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:21+3007:23+302m??124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  07:35+2907:37+292m??135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:49+3407:51+342m??149.054262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:12+3608:14+362m??168.045245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05+3109:30+3225m??1107.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+462m??1149.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??1185.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3611:55+3510m??1242.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+412m??1303.058269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  13:45+3513:55+3510m??1356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+512m??1398.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:56+5414:58+542m??1431.050252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+4215:41+432m??1465.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  16:13+5016:15+502m??1511.055232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:59+1:1317:01+1:152m??1551.07219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:25+52-??1554.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+2??1554.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+1220:23+122m??1569.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1420:39+142m??1586.0100219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2800:30+2510m??2863.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2102:29+254m??2998.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+3006:05+314m??21303.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+312m??21356.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4208:04+432m??21421.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#26/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21486.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:425.0
#27/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+20-??21491.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site