Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. non-telescopic. sufficient buffer time. use 12429/12493 SBC Rajdhani Exp from Bangalore

5771/Σ Bangalore-Tatanagar daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 12 2012 (19:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
S  WT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+2810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+142m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1623:55+182m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+345m02294.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+392m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m02559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1107:50+2115m102707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m12838.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+155m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3510m121282.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 11m
295 intermediate stations03:251085.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+910m132367.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m132429.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m032497.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2122:05+222m132601.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+285m332632.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+2910m332669.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2701:30+2515m142779.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5003:03+512m142912.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+372m142983.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m443085.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5207:12+522m243186.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5208:25+4020m543248.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5210:25+545m543384.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:4111:50+1:402m443491.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-2343498.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site