Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. non-telescopic. sufficient buffer time. use 12429/12493 SBC Rajdhani Exp from Bangalore

5771/Σ Bangalore-Tatanagar daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 12 2012 (19:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+202m??1159.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2423:22+252m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+272m??1226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3701:10+385m??2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+472m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m??2559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1407:50+2115m??2706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+145m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4315:30+4510m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??21281.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4219:51+422m??21343.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3520:48+362m??21411.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4022:05+402m??21516.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m??21546.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3623:35+3510m??21589.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:30+3015m??31700.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5703:03+572m??31832.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3404:27+382m??31904.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5705:52+587m??32005.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:052m??32106.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:25+5220m??32169.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5510:25+545m??32304.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+392m??32412.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-??32419.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site