Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings and adequate buffer.Weekly train

5775/Σ Satyasai prasanti nilayam-Tatanagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 12 2012 (19:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1641 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832
#1/--/SSPN»Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)»  -07:40+1??10.044457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-208:27+42m??133.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:04+309:05+61m??167.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+112m??1124.055370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1111:07+142m??1179.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+165m??1255.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#7%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+1513:33+241m??1297.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+2413:49+241m??1308.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+2914:37+291m??1368.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#10%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+1616:16+191m??1467.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1017:30+135m??1512.02538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+319:05+720m??1544.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+000:12+32m??2877.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:40+1615m??2936.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+232m??21153.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2207:20+225m??21319.06140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
59 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35-412:40+95m??21641.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m??21641.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:32+77m??21777.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+52m??21839.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+920:03+915m??21940.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+021:43+62m??22041.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+232m??22113.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1900:45+2715m??32245.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2902:25+2710m??32356.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1403:25+175m??32399.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3603:48+362m??32429.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4405:15+442m??32534.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4606:02+462m??32602.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+3507:30+3710m??32664.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4608:35+453m??32743.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2910:10+303m??32838.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+325m??32917.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3411:45+351m??32954.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4012:20+411m??33006.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4310m??33056.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4813:45+501m??33080.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:1116:25+1:142m??33313.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1718:15+312m??33364.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:05+343m??33446.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1620:50+163m??33490.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+27-??33499.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site