Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi-Visakhapatnam chain at BBS

5777/Σ Varanasi-Visakhapatnam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 12 2012 (7:22PM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 2358 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1851 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+161210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3308:16+333m21131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3808:29+372m11145.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+372m11161.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+4609:45+462m11226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:0310:36+1:032m31301.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:40+2:1110m51440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:3513:04+2:402m31458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+3:1914:30+3:2925m61512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:5715:53+4:005m31590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1916:30+4:202m11637.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:2616:46+4:272m11650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:4017:30+4:475m31685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:1818:50+5:202m11769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:2820:10+5:3410m51813.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:3920:24+5:392m01819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4221:20+5:4620m01831.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:5622:00+5:582m01886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:5622:34+5:562m31933.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:0022:53+6:022m41951.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:1523:06+6:162m01968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:1123:32+6:132m01999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:5800:30+5:595m021036.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:5601:47+5:572m021113.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0102:40+6:022m021188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5503:15+5:5310m021206.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m221223.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4004:35+5:405m221239.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3305:30+5:332m221291.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4310m521394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:4808:19+5:482m021430.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:4610:00+5:4625m221529.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m021598.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m221645.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:4512:55+5:462m021708.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+5:5213:28+5:532m021751.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m321823.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2015:10+6:2010m421851.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 9m
310 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:2916:05+2:295m641914.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:0217:05+2:0020m241933.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:0918:00+2:092m042004.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:0918:38+2:102m042059.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+2:0819:05+2:115m242080.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:5220:40+1:522m042154.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+2:0421:32+2:042m042227.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+2:1222:31+2:135m042297.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#47/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:07-542358.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site