Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur/Gulbarga to mysore

5778/Σ North karnataka mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 12 2012 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2810m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+422m12692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  12:48+4312:50+432m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m12966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m021134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m121141.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
49 intermediate stations-22:-23372.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+26631513.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#29/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+4400:12+441m141520.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+3900:22+391m341525.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+4600:32+461m041536.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+4600:41+472m041543.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+4700:55+471m041557.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+452m041569.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+4701:18+471m041576.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+5101:30+502m141587.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+5501:40+552m041596.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#38%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+432m041606.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+431m041614.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+4602:30+481m041623.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+4502:45+461m041632.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#42!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+392m141636.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+311m041643.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00+11-241651.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site