Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only 1 Transfer.Telescopic.

5782/Σ From down south to the Mineral belt(NCJ-KRBA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 12 2012 (21:41)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 20m Distance: 2519 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+1??10.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+1002:30+111m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+902:55+91m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30-203:35+45m??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#5/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??171.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+145m??1136.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1607:47+162m??1176.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+1707:57+181m??1184.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#9/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2508:07+261m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+2908:16+301m??1206.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#11%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+342m??1231.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#12/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+4609:50+461m??1282.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4010:25+405m??1292.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+502m??1308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??1318.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5011:09+492m??1333.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+552m??1339.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5411:45+533m??1363.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0212:00+1:021m??1380.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3013:10+5110m??1396.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5113:30+512m??1409.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5314:00+535m??1440.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3615:33+355m??1496.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??1547.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3417:15+3110m??1597.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+335m??1656.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+282m??1776.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+292m??1861.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+3020m??1991.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4301:37+432m??21128.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5302:03+541m??21167.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5403:30+551m??21283.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:06+1:081m??21333.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:042m??21391.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2806:20+2415m??21422.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5107:32+512m??21522.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3809:10+402m??21630.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5110:25+521m??21731.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5910:37+1:001m??21745.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+5811:00+582m??21764.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+4611:26+452m??21803.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??21873.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??21887.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4014:35+411m??21972.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2915:20+311m??22005.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1810m??22081.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+322m??22144.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3118:12+312m??22162.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+2619:03+265m??22212.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??22285.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#51/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+3620:25+362m??22316.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1621:30+2010m??22347.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2722:20+2610m??22390.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??22454.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1001:00+920m??32500.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1601:26+162m??32527.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??32542.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#58/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+902:06+115m??32553.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#59/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-14-??32590.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site