Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only 1 Transfer.Telescopic.

5782/Σ From down south to the Mineral belt(NCJ-KRBA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Apr 12 2012 (9:41PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 20m Distance: 2519 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+15??10.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+2602:30+271m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30+903:35+125m??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#5/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??171.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+165m??1136.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+192m??1176.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2107:57+221m??1184.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#9/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2708:07+281m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3308:16+351m??1206.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#11%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+442m??1231.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#12/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m??1282.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+445m??1292.0789mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+522m??1308.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5410:50+541m??1318.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5511:09+542m??1333.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+592m??1339.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5411:45+543m??1363.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+5912:00+591m??1380.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:10+4810m??1396.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4613:30+462m??1409.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:00+485m??1440.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2715:33+275m??1496.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1547.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2817:15+3810m??1597.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4518:10+445m??1656.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??1776.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??1861.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4123:25+4920m??1990.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??21128.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5702:03+581m??21166.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0803:30+1:091m??21283.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2104:06+1:221m??21333.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m??21390.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3506:20+3115m??21422.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0807:32+1:082m??21522.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+1:012m??21630.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:131m??21731.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:2310:37+1:231m??21745.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1711:00+1:172m??21764.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2211:26+1:232m??21803.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5013:15+5410m??21873.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5513:35+571m??21886.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0114:35+1:031m??21972.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+521m??22005.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3217:10+4010m??22081.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+5617:56+562m??22144.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5318:12+532m??22162.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+4919:03+485m??22211.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#50/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0420:00+1:042m??22284.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#51/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+542m??22316.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4121:30+1:0010m??22346.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4322:20+4210m??22389.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+5823:20+592m??22454.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+3701:00+3820m??32500.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+4601:26+462m??32527.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+4901:41+492m??32542.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#58/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+4202:06+425m??32553.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#59/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+42-??32590.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site