Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient. reliable. telescopic. reservation easily available

5783/Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow-Muzzafarpur daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 12 2012 (21:55)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1443 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1058 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+62m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1807:17+182m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2007:38+188m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1408:45+1215m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+332m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+322m??1295.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3310:51+342m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+3511:36+352m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+27-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1:09??1385.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:40+1:5010m??1538.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+2:1822:50+2:3210m??1864.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+2:3004:05+2:3215m??21134.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#19|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4704:45+2:482m??21172.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#20|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+2:5105:06+2:512m??21199.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#21|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+2:5406:00+2:552m??21242.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+3:1006:24+3:102m??21268.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+3:1506:50+3:175m??21283.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+3:3307:25+3:372m??21320.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+3:3607:45+3:402m??21343.07775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+3:5208:06+3:535m??21363.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+3:5808:35+4:002m??21395.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+4:0008:48+4:022m??21404.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+4:1309:03+4:162m??21417.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#30|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+5:02-??21443.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site