Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

5786/Σ RNC-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Apr 12 2012 (22:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 4m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express/18603
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:20+52m0160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-717:35+110m11112.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:07+42m11128.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  18:24+518:26+52m11144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:48+218:50+42m11152.028198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+419:28+310m31165.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
152 intermediate stations02:49345.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3022:22+345m32510.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+3423:01+3610m32540.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:21+381m32558.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3500:22+372m23633.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2801:50+345m13709.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5202:51+522m23795.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+5703:06+581m23812.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+5703:40+581m03860.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4810m03914.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:42+1:182m23946.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3106:13+1:345m03978.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:3806:24+1:402m33985.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:3608:05+1:4830m031058.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+2:1408:38+2:151m031095.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:10+1:475m031150.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:35+1:4410m131228.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:5412:00+1:552m031264.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:5613:10+2:0910m031326.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:1715:05+2:145m131437.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:25+2:162m131463.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m231514.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0317:00+2:032m031567.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0318:05+2:045m131589.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:1218:39+2:122m231635.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:2519:09+2:272m231674.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:3520:40+2:3110m531728.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4221:56+2:431m031808.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:2523:55+2:3320m631911.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:2300:50+2:232m041952.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:04-441990.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site