Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

5786/Σ RNC-INDB ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Apr 12 2012 (10:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express (Via kiul)
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 4m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 32 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express (Via kiul)/18603
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-116:20+22m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-717:35+010m??1112.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:04-318:06+12m??1128.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  18:23+218:25+22m??1144.022219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:238.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+12m??1152.028198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+119:28+110m??1165.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 3h 4m
0 intermediate stations02:490.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-522:22+45m??1165.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+323:01+510m??1195.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+323:21+61m??1213.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+500:22+92m??2288.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+165m??2364.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2902:51+292m??2450.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3503:06+361m??2467.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+3703:40+381m??2515.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+2410m??2569.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4005:42+422m??2601.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+4906:13+515m??2633.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5306:24+542m??2640.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0408:05+1:1630m??2713.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3108:38+1:321m??2750.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5810:10+595m??2805.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0411:35+1:0510m??2883.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:1512:00+1:152m??2918.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:1913:10+1:2910m??2981.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2515:05+1:235m??21092.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??21118.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:15+1:265m??21169.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:132m??21222.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5918:05+1:005m??21244.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:1118:39+1:112m??21290.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:1519:09+1:142m??21329.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+5020:40+5810m??21383.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0721:56+1:081m??21463.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+4423:55+5120m??21566.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+512m??31607.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+38-??31645.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site