Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Intraday Superfast Connectivity from Vijayawada to Pune. An Alternative for Konark Express.

5787/Σ Vijayawada to Pune Super Fast Shatabdi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rupeshp84  Apr 12 2012 (10:33PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12713
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1907:12+191m??155.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3407:34+342m??1100.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3208:01+321m??1123.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:20+371m??1148.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)08:37+3308:38+331m??1163.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+352m??1208.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:28+4109:30+412m??1218.054291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:55+4-??1350.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??1350.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??1355.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??1423.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1464.060458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1535.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1572.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1685.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??1947.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site