Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Intraday Superfast Connectivity between Guntur and Pune

5788/Σ Guntur to Pune Super Fast Shatabdi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rupeshp84  Apr 12 2012 (22:39)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12026-Rev/Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12747
#1%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+906:26+101m??142.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+806:56+91m??174.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+907:17+91m??195.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+111m??1113.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1507:54+161m??1134.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#7%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+1908:24+201m??1171.062222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8%--%CTYL•Chityala (1 PFs)•  08:50+2008:51+211m??1198.056311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1209:25+121m??1229.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+810:45+810m??1281.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express/12026-Rev
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#11/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:45-??1281.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)14:54-14:55-1m??1286.090530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)15:40-15:41-1m??1354.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)16:10-16:11-1m??1396.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:22-17:25-3m??1466.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1502.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41114.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:37-19:40-3m??1616.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10--??1878.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site