Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast connectivity from chandigarh to mugalsarai/patna/mokama/kiul/bhagalpur. convenient. enough buffer time. Metro route... Route:-NEW DELHI -->RAJIV CHOWK (Junction) -->BARAKHAMBA -->MANDI HOUSE -->PRAGATI MAIDAN -->INDRAPRASTHA -->YAMUNA BANK (Junction) -->LAXMI NAGAR -->NIRMAN VIHAR -->PREET VIHAR -->KARKAR DUMA -->ANAND VIHAR

5790/Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-KIUL-BGP daily fast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 12 2012 (11:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP

1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+52m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+78m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+108:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+152m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1110:18+112m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+132m??1341.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+911:36+92m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+4-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12368
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:40+16??1385.074209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations05:45428.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:25+1:2820:35+1:4010m??1813.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:25347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2:2103:10+2:2010m??21160.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:35211.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+2:2906:55+2:3110m??21371.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:09+2:4007:11+2:422m??21381.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+2:5307:24+2:532m??21394.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:32+2:5607:34+2:572m??21402.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+2:5307:50+2:532m??21417.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#23/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:01+2:5708:03+2:582m??21435.06249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+2:5508:32+2:524m??21461.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:39+2:5708:41+2:572m??21469.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:50+3:0008:52+3:002m??21478.05747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3:0209:10+3:022m??21493.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2:5109:55+2:5325m??21495.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:11+3:0810:13+3:092m??21511.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+3:1110:25+3:122m??21518.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  10:37+3:1410:39+3:142m??21528.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#32|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+3:0911:12+3:1210m??21540.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  11:23+3:2911:25+3:292m??21551.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:45+3:3411:47+3:352m??21569.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#35|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+3:16-??21593.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site