Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast connectivity from chandigarh to mugalsarai/patna/mokama/kiul/bhagalpur. convenient. enough buffer time. Metro route... Route:-NEW DELHI -->RAJIV CHOWK (Junction) -->BARAKHAMBA -->MANDI HOUSE -->PRAGATI MAIDAN -->INDRAPRASTHA -->YAMUNA BANK (Junction) -->LAXMI NAGAR -->NIRMAN VIHAR -->PREET VIHAR -->KARKAR DUMA -->ANAND VIHAR

5790/Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-KIUL-BGP daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 12 2012 (23:09)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1593 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+805:27+93m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+1205:46+122m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+1205:58+122m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1006:28+122m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+162m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1707:38+158m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:45+715m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1709:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+152m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+162m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+911:36+92m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+10-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12368
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:40+50??1385.074209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations05:45428.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:25+3:3120:35+3:3910m??1813.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:25347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3:4803:10+3:4910m??21160.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:35212.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+4:1906:55+4:2410m??21372.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:09+4:4407:11+4:462m??21381.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#20/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:22+4:5807:24+4:592m??21394.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:32+4:4707:34+4:492m??21402.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5:1007:50+5:112m??21417.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#23/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:01+5:1408:03+5:152m??21435.06249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:28+5:1108:32+5:104m??21461.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:39+5:1408:41+5:152m??21469.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:50+5:1108:52+5:122m??21478.05747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+5:3209:10+5:332m??21494.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:201.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)09:30+5:1209:55+5:1725m??21495.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:11+5:2010:13+5:202m??21511.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+5:2110:25+5:212m??21518.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  10:37+5:2110:39+5:212m??21528.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+5:1611:12+5:1710m??21540.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  11:23+5:1711:25+5:172m??21551.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:45+5:0111:47+5:002m??21569.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#35%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+4:56-??21593.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site