Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train from pbn to amravati. SO this biweekly option. Quite fast though day time.

5792/Σ parbhani amravati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2012 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1923:15+252m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1823:50+205m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+272m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+291m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+331m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3404:10+375m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+522m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+541m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5606:05+571m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5906:20+1:001m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+405m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2808:05+345m??2574.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2509:40+3810m??2574.096384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#21|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4609:55+461m??2596.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4110:45+411m??2655.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#23|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4411:25+441m??2702.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#24|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+2010m??2782.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1514:30+135m??2861.028336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#26/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+10-??2870.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site