Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train from amravati to parbhani

5794/Σ amravati parbhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2012 (11:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  86 halts  Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 317 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+407:03+43m??19.071335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-108:30+120m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+171m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+231m??1215.073466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??1273.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+1011:50+2510m??1296.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)/57561 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+4813:25+575m??1296.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  13:39+5813:40+1:001m??1308.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:021m??1315.046403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:05+1:042m??1324.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  14:19+1:0314:20+1:041m??1337.041439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0314:30+1:051m??1343.029425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  14:49+5514:50+581m??1352.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  14:59+5715:00+581m??1358.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:29+3915:30+451m??1367.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+471m??1376.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  15:49+4715:50+491m??1385.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  16:19+3016:20+321m??1394.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#20|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1402.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  16:39+2816:40+311m??1408.074469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+411m??1419.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+441m??1429.019493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:30+2417:35+245m??1439.048502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+221m??1458.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+321m??1477.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  18:29+3018:30+311m??1492.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1495.013594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+215m??1502.083558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1514.062575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  19:29+2819:30+281m??1523.051554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+271m??1535.095536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  19:51+3219:52+371m??1545.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  20:01+3420:02+361m??1550.062530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  20:14+3520:15+391m??1562.0145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#36|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+461m??1584.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+301m??1591.010589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.0
#38|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:55+321:56+1:131m??1600.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0413.0
#39/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  23:00+1:48-??1613.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site