Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct link from nanded, Parbhani, so this is biweekly fast chain.

5798/Σ Nanded to Dhule Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11057-Slip/Mumbai CST - Dhule Composite Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Dhule/DHI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Dhule

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+182m??130.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1522:30+162m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+231m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+2523:30+271m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+2300:20+262m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+192m??2236.062558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+703:09+100m??2348.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+703:20+105m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Dhule Composite Express (PT)/11057-Slip - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02-04:05-3m??2349.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:58-06:00-62m??2416.050351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??2423.056329mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|JMDJamdha (2 PFs)  06:17-06:19-2m??2431.053308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|RMRajmane (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2439.052349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15|--|MWKMordad Tanda (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2445.055337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|SHFShirud (2 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2452.045306mCRShirud, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|BRVRBorvihir (2 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??2459.066341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18|--|MHADMohadi Pragane Laling (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??2470.030288mCRTal., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19|--|DHI•Dhule (1 PFs)•  07:15--??2473.0-273mCRDhule, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site