Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train, so this is daily chain, enough buffer time.

5799/Σ nanded Parbhani Dhule ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 745 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11057-Slip/Mumbai CST - Dhule Composite Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhule/DHI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhule

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+292m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2616:21+281m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1118:05+335m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+495m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+491m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+461m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4320:50+441m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:07+222m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSR•Lasur (2 PFs)•  23:49+3023:50+311m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+271m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29-101:29+210m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-101:50+2110m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Dhule Composite Express (PT)/11057-Slip - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02-04:05-3m??2621.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:58-06:00-62m??2688.050351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??2695.056329mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|--|JMDJamdha (2 PFs)  06:17-06:19-2m??2703.053308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27|--|RMRajmane (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2711.052349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28|--|MWKMordad Tanda (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2717.055337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|--|SHFShirud (2 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2724.045306mCRShirud, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|--|BRVRBorvihir (2 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??2731.066341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|--|MHADMohadi Pragane Laling (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??2742.030288mCRTal., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32|--|DHI•Dhule (1 PFs)•  07:15--??2745.0-273mCRDhule, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site