Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE ERNAKULAM DAY JOURNEY

58/Σ Mangalore - Kannur - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+10??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+2012:25+201m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+2112:45+221m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2913:05+301m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+305m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express/16306
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#6/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -14:35+1??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:54+414:55+61m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  15:04+715:05+81m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#9/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+141m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+155m??1221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#11/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:24+2016:25+211m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  16:34+2116:35+221m??1254.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:45+221m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:59+2417:00+251m??1277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1317:50+165m??1307.04626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:33+1218:35+132m??1340.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:55+1918:56+211m??1364.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  19:03+2119:04+221m??1370.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:17+2919:18+291m??1386.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:26+3419:28+352m??1395.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+232m??1412.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#22/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:30+9-??1414.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.