Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is daily chain effectively, one can use different trains having sam e slot from Surat to jalgaon.

5800/Σ Surat nanded chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+900:50+1210m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+272m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??2541.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??2634.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??2701.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??2702.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??2814.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??2877.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??2991.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??21020.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??21050.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.