Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is daily chain effectively, one can use different trains having sam e slot from Surat to jalgaon.

5800/Σ Surat nanded chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (1:20AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 4
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M WTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+918:59+82m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1019:48+135m11100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1620:42+162m41170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+422:00+610m21230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+185m02390.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m32540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 9m
454 intermediate stations02:481595.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m252135.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m552295.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m152408.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m152471.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m152586.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m252614.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#15!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-152645.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site