Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:18:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is part of series of chains which makes surat to nanded a daily chain.

5801/Σ Surat nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1318:59+132m??164.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+719:55+95m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1520:48+152m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+222:00+210m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-300:50+95m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+202:50+102m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1104:40+112m??2540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:55+3:342m??2540.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2007:55+3:202m??2633.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:3809:00+3:505m??2700.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:35+3:215m??2813.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:3312:25+3:342m??2876.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:3114:10+3:372m??2991.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:4314:45+3:512m??21019.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#16!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:12-??21050.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site