Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of series of ADI Surat to Nanded Chain. THis series makes this chain a daily possibility.

5802/Σ ADi-Surat nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 540 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+518:59+62m??164.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+75m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1920:42+182m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+410m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1000:50+35m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+102:50+52m??2486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+104:05+102m??2540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0306:55+2:042m??2540.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:5807:55+1:592m??2633.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:235m??2700.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+2:1009:06+2:230m??2701.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:525m??2813.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0912:25+2:132m??2876.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:0914:10+2:142m??2990.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:222m??21019.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:30-??21049.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site