Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of series of ADI Surat to Nanded Chain. THis series makes this chain a daily possibility.

5802/Σ ADi-Surat nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+619:55+85m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+232m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+122:00+310m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+400:50+105m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+302:50+42m??2486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+204:05+92m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2206:55+1:232m??2541.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??2634.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:455m??2701.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:450m??2702.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0711:35+1:155m??2814.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:442m??2877.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:532m??2991.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0414:45+2:092m??21020.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??21050.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.