Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of the series which makes it daily chain

5803/Σ ADI Surat nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (1:26AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 3289 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 510 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 1
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+72m1129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+809:29+82m11113.04045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-1310:52+92m21167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+911:09+182m01176.06015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1312:30+155m11252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+1714:25+172m21368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-1816:05+22m01433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:20+218:00+040m01498.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-119:55+45m11598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50-322:00+110m21728.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+800:50+145m02889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+42m12984.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-404:05+62m321039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 9m
500 intermediate stations02:481740.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m252779.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m552939.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m153052.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m153115.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m153230.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m253258.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-153289.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site