Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of the series which makes it daily chain

5803/Σ ADI Surat nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Okha and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:13+708:15+102m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  09:27+909:29+92m??1113.04046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:50-1010:52+102m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:07+1011:09+172m??1176.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2010m??1252.062126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:23+2914:25+292m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:03-416:05+52m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20+318:00+040m??1498.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+919:55+114m??1598.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+610m??1728.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-600:50+55m??2889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+102:50+42m??2984.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-504:05+52m??21039.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21039.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3507:55+1:352m??21132.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:445m??21199.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:440m??21200.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:35+1:145m??21312.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3312:25+1:392m??21375.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3714:10+1:422m??21489.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4414:45+1:492m??21518.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+55-??21548.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site