Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gwalior Damoh Pass Shares same rake so no chance of catching or delaying train. You even not to bother of getting down

5806/Σ Gwalior Damoh Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 13 2012 (14:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 51884/Gwalior Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 51885/Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Damoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51884
#1|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:30+7??10.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2|--|PNHRPanihar (1 PFs)  08:54+1908:56+192m??125.051288mWCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3|--|GHAIGhatigaon (1 PFs)  09:10+2109:12+282m??137.061342mWCRGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#4|--|MOJMohana (1 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+442m??163.073317mWCRBadagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5|--|PARHPadarkheda (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??191.071415mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#6|--|KAWKhajri (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??1109.063446mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  10:37+1:0010:42+1:025m??1125.059478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8|--|KCRKhonker (1 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??1141.045469mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:032m??1150.062447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|LWSLukwasa (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1164.066452mWCRLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  11:43+1:0611:45+1:072m??1178.077452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12|--|RSJRayser (1 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1191.031465mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  12:07+1:0812:09+1:192m??1196.071474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14|--|TRWTTaravata (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??1212.010504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:3015.0
#15|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)13:55+2514:25+4030m??1227.075477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16%==%MABNMaban  14:30+4714:32+502m??1233.053502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%PGAPagara  14:40+5214:42+542m??1240.048494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%PIGT•Pilighat•  14:50+5514:52+572m??1247.067471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  15:00+5915:02+1:002m??1256.061507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%RIKARatikheda  15:10+1:0215:12+1:042m??1264.054526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:22+1:092m??1271.068502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1115:32+1:122m??1280.030461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1215:41+1:142m??1284.058450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  15:46+1:1615:48+1:202m??1288.035457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  16:03+1:1516:05+1:162m??1297.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  16:15+1:1716:17+1:182m??1308.039427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:30+1:1316:32+1:152m??1317.069403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%KXBKanjiya  16:39+1:1916:41+1:192m??1325.070390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29%==%SRKISemarkheri  16:48+1:2216:50+1:222m??1333.024412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3117:05+1:332m??1338.011423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#31%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:01-??1345.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved)/51885
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30+45??1345.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:35+5718:37+572m??1349.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  18:43+5918:44+1:041m??1355.059417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0318:58+1:032m??1367.053440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0319:09+1:041m??1376.045443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  19:21+1:0319:22+1:061m??1385.055499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:33+1:081m??1394.041486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39/==/NOINariaoli  19:44+1:0619:45+1:081m??1401.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/RTZRatona (2 PFs)  19:57+1:0819:58+1:101m??1412.054507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  20:06+1:0920:11+1:095m??1420.025519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#42/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  20:28+1:0820:29+1:091m??1427.048527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  20:38+1:0920:39+1:111m??1434.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  20:51+1:0820:52+1:111m??1444.046472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  21:01+1:0821:02+1:091m??1451.031434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:17+1:042m??1458.086424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  21:26+1:0721:28+1:072m??1471.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  21:38+1:1021:40+1:102m??1484.019373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  22:20+45-??1497.0-365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.