Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gwalior Damoh Pass Shares same rake so no chance of catching or delaying train. You even not to bother of getting down

5806/Σ Gwalior Damoh Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 13 2012 (14:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 51884/Gwalior Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 51885/Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Damoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51884
#1|--|GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:30+29??10.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2|--|PNHRPanihar (1 PFs)  08:54+2308:56+242m??125.051288mWCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#3|--|GHAIGhatigaon (1 PFs)  09:10+2709:12+322m??137.078342mWCRGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4|--|RENHRenhat (1 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??151.056342mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|--|MOJMohana (1 PFs)  09:38+4209:40+592m??163.073317mWCRBadagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6|--|PARHPadarkheda (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??191.071415mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7|--|KAWKhajri (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??1109.064446mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#8|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2310:42+1:235m??1125.059478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9|--|KCRKhonker (1 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??1141.045468mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:212m??1150.062447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11|--|LWSLukwasa (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1164.066452mWCRLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  11:43+1:2111:45+1:222m??1178.077452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#13|--|RSJRayser (1 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1191.031465mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  12:07+1:2412:09+1:352m??1196.071474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15|--|TRWTTaravata (1 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??1212.010504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:3015.0
#16|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)13:55+5014:25+1:0430m??1227.075477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17%==%MABNMaban  14:30+1:1614:32+1:242m??1233.053502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%PGA•Pagara•  14:40+1:2914:42+1:312m??1240.048494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%PIGTPilighat  14:50+1:3114:52+1:342m??1247.067471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  15:00+1:3615:02+1:382m??1256.061507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%==%RIKARatikheda  15:10+1:4015:12+1:432m??1264.054526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:22+1:482m??1271.068502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  15:30+1:5015:32+1:522m??1280.030461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  15:39+1:5115:41+1:532m??1284.058450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  15:46+1:5515:48+1:572m??1288.035457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  16:03+1:5216:05+1:562m??1297.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  16:15+1:5616:17+1:582m??1308.039427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:30+1:5416:32+1:572m??1317.069403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29%==%KXBKanjiya  16:39+1:5916:41+2:002m??1325.070390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30%==%SRKISemarkheri  16:48+2:0216:50+2:042m??1333.024412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  17:03+4:2617:05+4:382m??1338.011423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#32%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:19-??1345.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina - Damoh Passenger (UnReserved)/51885
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30+1:06??1345.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:37+1:342m??1349.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  18:43+1:3818:44+1:411m??1355.059417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3918:58+1:402m??1367.053440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  19:08+1:3919:09+1:401m??1376.045443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  19:21+1:3819:22+1:401m??1385.055499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  19:32+1:4019:33+1:421m??1394.041486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/NOINariaoli  19:44+1:4019:45+1:461m??1401.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41/==/RTZRatona (2 PFs)  19:57+1:4619:58+1:471m??1412.054507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  20:06+1:5020:11+1:525m??1420.025519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#43/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  20:28+1:4920:29+1:501m??1427.048527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  20:38+1:4720:39+1:491m??1434.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  20:51+1:4820:52+1:511m??1444.046472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  21:01+1:4821:02+1:491m??1451.031434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  21:15+1:4521:17+1:462m??1458.086424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  21:26+1:4921:28+1:492m??1471.083384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#49/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  21:38+1:5221:40+1:512m??1484.019373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#50/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  22:20+26-??1497.0-365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site