Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

5807/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 13 2012 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+512:17+62m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+612:37+72m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??1108.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+292m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m??1183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+182m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1917:03+192m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:13+1610m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1219:21+122m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??1529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??1562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1310m??1642.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-123:25+92m??1684.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+202m??2837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3110m??2909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??21017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#21|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+105:46+211m??21141.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??21149.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.