Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to darjeeling

5808/Σ secunderabad-darjeeling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Apr 13 2012 (15:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+181m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1219:11+121m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3500:03+361m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1303:50+1520m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:55+205m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+172m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+312m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+325m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+4008:49+421m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+3415m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+4010:45+425m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5811:20+585m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0113:07+1:012m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  13:51+1:1313:53+1:132m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:30+1:135m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2816:56+281m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+59-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??21544.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??21548.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21557.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+2521:21+275m??21646.05637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  21:56+3421:57+351m??21678.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:17+3522:22+335m??21698.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:41+4022:43+402m??21717.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4222:57+432m??21730.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:31+4723:36+465m??21758.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4723:52+472m??21772.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0900:28+1:065m??31811.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+5601:24+535m??31847.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:20+3402:35+3015m??31882.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  03:03+5003:05+522m??31917.07130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+562m??31944.06931mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0603:57+1:062m??31973.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  04:19+1:1304:21+1:132m??32002.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+1:1804:50+1:175m??32030.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  05:15+1:2005:17+1:202m??32061.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5707:00+5215m??32117.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:47+1:042m??32151.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0908:17+1:112m??32183.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#50!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0808:45+1:102m??32205.04167mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#51!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+37-??32243.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.