Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to darjeeling

5808/Σ secunderabad-darjeeling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Apr 13 2012 (15:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+111m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1717:41+171m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+231m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+161m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3922:27+391m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+411m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+172m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+255m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2615m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+315m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+415m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:081m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+422m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  13:51+5013:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+495m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+141m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+37-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??21545.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??21549.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??21558.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+1321:21+145m??21647.05637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  21:56+2321:57+231m??21679.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:17+2322:22+215m??21698.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:41+2522:43+252m??21718.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2722:57+272m??21731.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:31+2223:36+215m??21759.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2123:52+202m??21773.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:23+2300:28+195m??31812.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+2201:24+195m??31848.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:20+302:35+315m??31883.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+232m??31918.07130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??31945.06833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:55+3603:57+362m??31973.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  04:19+4704:21+472m??32002.07144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+5604:50+555m??32031.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  05:15+5705:17+572m??32062.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3307:00+3415m??32118.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+5807:47+1:012m??32152.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1708:17+1:192m??32184.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#50!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+1:2408:45+1:242m??32206.04168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#51!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+1:04-??32244.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site