Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mysore-sbc -cstm

581/Σ mysore-banglore-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajunaik1948  Jan 04 2012 (21:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+172m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+152m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+102m??1142.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1165.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??1185.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1225.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1248.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1286.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2339.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+531m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2458.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:011m??2510.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:40+1:102m??2551.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+512m??2580.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5406:00+551m??2605.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+582m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5706:37+581m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:151m??2674.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+365m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m??2724.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+431m??2751.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+521m??2774.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:011m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m??2837.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2916.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+465m??21024.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5115:05+511m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4415:55+485m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4317:05+451m??21163.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5318:35+513m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21280.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+33-??21289.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site