Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mysore-sbc -cstm

581/Σ mysore-banglore-mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajunaik1948  Jan 04 2012 (21:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0110.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+142m3145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+162m2164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+162m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2919:02+1547m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
87 intermediate stations04:58539.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+612677.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m22681.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m12704.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m22725.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m12764.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m22787.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m12825.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+481m12845.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m23878.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m23912.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m33969.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m43997.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m431049.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m231090.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m231119.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m131144.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m331165.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m231188.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m131213.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m331227.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m131237.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2708:45+323m331263.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m131290.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m131313.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m131341.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m331376.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m331455.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m531563.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m131610.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m231639.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m231702.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m631777.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m631821.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+33-1531830.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site