Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain from surat to lucknow

5810/Σ Surat - Lucknow Rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dont run empty premium train  Apr 13 2012 (16:54)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 3844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2458 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??2653.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m??2695.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+245m??2920.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+1-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??21386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-412:22+27m??21552.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+313:48+43m??21642.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25-117:35+210m??21877.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-822:25+010m??22160.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#14!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+700:35+85m??32300.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-401:55+05m??32366.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-203:05+42m??32425.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1905:00+1020m??32513.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+162m??32528.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-708:45+910m??32693.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+272m??32789.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+812:05+720m??32876.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+2114:05+232m??33002.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??33021.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??33099.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#25%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??33127.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#26%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3217:35+332m??33236.03358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#27|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3519:25+3525m??33284.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+402m??33464.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4523:08+452m??33496.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#30|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5123:52+517m??33533.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#31|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1510m??43642.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#32|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1605:10+1410m??43798.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#33|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+4-??43844.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.