Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Howrah Late Night Departure and Early Morning Arrival

5811/Σ Secunderabad Howrah Late Night Chain Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Apr 13 2012 (16:57)
1010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1874 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 10
 M  T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# 21
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+11010.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+900:50+161m22132.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1201:15+161m02142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2901:49+291m12202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1602:32+171m12249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1903:17+201m02294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+2710m52350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664 - Buffer: 15m
200 intermediate stations01:05293.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4005:40+4310m63643.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0806:27+1:091m23703.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1107:53+1:112m33793.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+4212:00+4320m23993.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5912:57+592m231054.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+435m131271.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4018:35+3725m231418.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3819:00+385m231437.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m031465.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+372m131581.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+492m331643.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4101:00+3430m541759.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+17-2141874.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site