Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connection

5816/Σ Kozhikkode Bangalore Day time ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 13 2012 (23:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 717 km  1 xfers
#1. 16308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 51m
#2. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express/16308
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:19+505:20+61m??121.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:29+605:30+71m??130.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+111m??143.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  05:59+1006:00+131m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:25+1306:30+155m??189.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+141m??199.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1109.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:09+1707:10+231m??1114.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??1122.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:29+2507:30+271m??1130.0579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  07:39+2707:40+271m??1139.0436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  07:49+2707:50+281m??1145.04617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#14/==/PTB•Pattambi (2 PFs)•  08:14+2308:15+231m??1164.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+205m??1175.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  09:13+1709:14+181m??1192.05641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:32+2209:35+223m??1208.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1210:23+123m??1208.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1311:42+143m??1283.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1812:50+193m??1339.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m??1390.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1514:35+2210m??1440.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+232m??1461.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1815:40+183m??1499.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??1566.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+2918:15+322m??1658.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+461m??1693.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+462m??1713.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  19:50+29-??1717.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site