Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli chennai on Fridays

5821/Σ Hubli Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 13 2012 (11:58PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12291/Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+915:05+91m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1315:30+142m??1108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1315:55+132m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+112m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2016:50+211m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRB•Birur Junction (3 PFs)•  17:48+1517:50+152m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:40+115m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+232m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express/12291
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+16??1464.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3323:23+332m??1485.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+252m??2541.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1801:32+242m??2616.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:36109.0
#15/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m??2725.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3203:40+322m??2761.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:15+17-??2830.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site