Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli chennai on Fridays

5821/Σ Hubli Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 13 2012 (23:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12291/Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+171m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRB•Birur Junction (3 PFs)•  17:48+2317:50+222m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+185m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly SF Express/12291
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+8??1464.032919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+2323:23+232m??1483.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+182m??2540.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+401:32+132m??2615.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:36109.0
#15/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1503:10+152m??2724.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+242m??2760.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:15+7-??2829.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site