Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cuddapah to Vizag

5823/Σ Rayalasemma to Circars ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 14 2012 (2:05PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1294 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1206:35+131m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+1706:45+181m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+145m??158.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#6!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+608:20+141m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+231m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8!==!GINGinigera  08:39+2608:40+271m??1126.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+3108:55+311m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#10!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#11%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+2509:55+251m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+231m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#13%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48-710:49+11m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+011:10+45m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+1511:19+151m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+1511:28+151m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+1711:38+171m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+1711:50+171m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+2211:58+221m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2112:40+2915m??1258.027454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3312:48+341m??1261.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+3812:56+381m??1270.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+3913:02+401m??1275.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+4713:15+1:101m??1286.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1613:27+1:181m??1298.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2013:37+1:201m??1310.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1813:47+1:181m??1316.054269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:1913:55+1:191m??1322.054260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:03+1:201m??1328.034246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:1614:15+1:181m??1334.068242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2014:22+1:201m??1341.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2014:30+1:201m??1347.071223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:2214:37+1:231m??1354.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  15:04+1:0715:05+1:161m??1362.061226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/MUM•Mangapatnam (2 PFs)•  15:14+1:1715:15+1:181m??1371.062218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1715:30+1:181m??1386.057194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2115:40+1:221m??1395.065178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:2415:48+1:251m??1402.057170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:2615:58+1:261m??1411.038149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2316:10+1:241m??1418.070142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#42/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2716:17+1:271m??1425.070137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:2916:26+1:301m??1434.012133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#44/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0117:05+1:081m??1441.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1017:17+1:101m??1452.048189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:1117:25+1:111m??1458.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:1117:33+1:111m??1464.072134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:1317:43+1:131m??1474.028154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0618:00+1:121m??1482.036145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1418:10+1:141m??1487.039143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:19+1:151m??1492.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:29+1:181m??1501.046160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1505.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1918:43+1:191m??1513.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:2218:50+1:221m??1519.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:2518:58+1:281m??1526.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2919:08+1:301m??1535.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:2819:20+1:291m??1542.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3419:29+1:391m??1552.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0221:30+3155m??1567.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+65m??1567.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+921:15+91m??1590.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#63/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+121m??1615.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+151m??1631.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#65/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+152m??1650.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+132m??1689.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#67/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+222m??1723.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+261m??1740.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#69/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+162m??2806.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#70/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+262m??2855.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#71/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+282m??2870.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#72/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3002:01+292m??2891.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#73/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3102:18+312m??2913.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#74/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1610m??2944.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#75/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+332m??2985.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#76/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??21004.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3504:39+371m??21023.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#78/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m??21051.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#79/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+4605:18+462m??21071.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#80/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+5105:33+1:001m??21086.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#81/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5406:07+555m??21093.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#82/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:19+1:011m??21103.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#83/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0306:28+1:031m??21113.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:34+1:051m??21117.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#85/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:41+1:081m??21126.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0806:50+1:121m??21134.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#87/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1506:58+1:162m??21143.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#88/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:1507:12+1:161m??21155.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#89/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1907:30+1:201m??21180.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#90/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:1407:50+1:151m??21197.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#91/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:06+1:161m??21219.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#92/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:1508:22+1:211m??21237.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#93/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+272m??21260.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#94/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+132m??21276.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#95/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+1-??21294.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site