Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cuddapah to Vizag

5823/Σ Rayalasemma to Circars ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 14 2012 (14:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
#1. 57273/Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Tirupati Intercity Passenger/57273
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??123.0124595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:34+1606:35+181m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  06:44+2306:45+231m??145.030654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+225m??158.053653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#6|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  07:54+2507:55+241m??192.027601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#7|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+261m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:29+3208:30+361m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  08:39+3908:40+391m??1126.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+451m??1137.020476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??1143.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:54+3709:55+371m??1175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+351m??1181.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#14%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)10:48+1310:49+171m??1202.020469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  11:05+1111:10+125m??1208.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  11:18+2511:19+251m??1214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  11:27+2411:28+241m??1222.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  11:37+2511:38+251m??1230.049439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1235.054431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20%==%BNLBevinahalu  11:49+2611:50+261m??1239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  11:57+3111:58+311m??1246.026445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+2912:40+3315m??1258.027455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:48+391m??1261.079434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  12:55+4312:56+431m??1270.054392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:01+4513:02+461m??1275.057379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:131m??1286.065370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1813:27+1:191m??1298.078334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:36+1:2113:37+1:221m??1310.038292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2113:47+1:221m??1315.055271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  13:54+1:2213:55+1:221m??1322.058261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:03+1:251m??1329.031248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2214:15+1:241m??1334.068243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  14:21+1:2714:22+1:271m??1341.052229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2814:30+1:281m??1347.070223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  14:36+1:3014:37+1:301m??1354.018223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#36/==/KDP•Kondapuram (2 PFs)•  15:04+1:1215:05+1:221m??1362.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:15+1:271m??1372.068218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3015:30+1:311m??1387.056194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  15:39+1:3315:40+1:341m??1396.063178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:47+1:3615:48+1:371m??1403.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  15:57+1:3715:58+1:371m??1412.037149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  16:09+1:3516:10+1:361m??1419.070141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  16:16+1:3916:17+1:391m??1426.067137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  16:25+1:4116:26+1:421m??1435.012132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#45/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1517:05+1:211m??1443.056144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2317:17+1:241m??1453.054189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  17:24+1:2517:25+1:251m??1459.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  17:32+1:2617:33+1:261m??1465.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  17:42+1:2717:43+1:271m??1476.024154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2218:00+1:271m??1482.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2818:10+1:281m??1488.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2818:19+1:291m??1493.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3318:29+1:341m??1503.045160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1507.063174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  18:42+1:3718:43+1:381m??1514.059191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  18:49+1:4018:50+1:411m??1520.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  18:57+1:4518:58+1:471m??1527.062198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  19:07+1:4919:08+1:511m??1536.039214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  19:19+1:5019:20+1:531m??1544.074246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:29+2:021m??1553.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#61/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2621:30+5055m??1568.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#62/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??1568.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+151m??1591.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#64/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+141m??1616.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#65/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??1632.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+182m??1651.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#67/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1823:10+182m??1690.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#68/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2523:35+252m??1724.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#69/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1741.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#70/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+182m??2807.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#71/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2901:29+292m??2856.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#72/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+332m??2871.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#73/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3402:01+332m??2892.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#74/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3702:18+372m??2914.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#75/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+2110m??2945.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#76/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+342m??2986.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#77/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3904:22+392m??21005.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#78/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3904:39+431m??21024.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#79/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+502m??21052.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#80/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+5605:18+562m??21072.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#81/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0005:33+1:061m??21087.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#82/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5906:07+595m??21094.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#83/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0406:19+1:051m??21104.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#84/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1106:28+1:111m??21114.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:34+1:071m??21118.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#86/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1606:41+1:161m??21127.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#87/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:1906:50+1:221m??21135.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#88/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2506:58+1:272m??21144.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#89/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2707:12+1:271m??21156.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#90/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:30+1:321m??21181.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#91/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:3307:50+1:341m??21198.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#92/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3108:06+1:321m??21220.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#93/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:2808:22+1:321m??21238.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#94/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+222m??21261.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#95/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+162m??21277.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#96/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+6-??21295.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site