Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vizag to Cuddapah

5824/Σ Circars to Rayalasemma ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 14 2012 (2:11PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 1313 km  1 xfers
#1. 17488/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 59 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17488
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:30-114:32+02m??117.08046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+121m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  15:04+1515:05+171m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+201m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:36+261m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  16:08+3216:09+411m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+4016:22+411m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  16:41+4516:42+481m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  16:47+5016:48+551m??1181.04418mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:20+1:055m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  17:32+1:0817:33+1:091m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2217:47+1:231m??1222.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2318:05+1:241m??1242.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#16/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2618:29+1:301m??1271.09413mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+1:3518:42+1:371m??1290.05618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:03+1:381m??1308.02128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5741.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+4121:15+4115m??1349.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:44+4921:45+501m??1381.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:05+5222:06+541m??1403.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:25+5222:26+531m??1423.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:36+1:0122:37+1:031m??1439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0123:22+1:031m??1488.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:06+1:0600:07+1:091m??2554.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0200:22+1:081m??2570.03116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+271m??2605.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+112m??2643.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#29/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2662.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#30/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:34+2403:35+251m??2679.010576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??2703.02970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+232m??2727.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:20+0-??2736.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+9??2736.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2206:25+335m??2746.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+3506:41+351m??2760.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+3506:52+351m??2770.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+3307:03+331m??2778.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+3307:15+351m??2787.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+3707:23+371m??2794.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+4207:30+431m??2800.088190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#42/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2807.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+4707:43+471m??2811.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+4707:55+491m??2820.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+5008:03+511m??2825.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:14+571m??2831.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:0108:23+1:021m??2838.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#48/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0608:30+1:061m??2849.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:0708:38+1:081m??2855.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0708:48+1:071m??2860.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+5109:15+541m??2871.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+5709:23+581m??2879.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#53/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:31+1:011m??2888.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:0109:42+1:011m??2895.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0409:51+1:041m??2902.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:01+1:081m??2910.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:1210:08+1:121m??2918.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#58/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1710:15+1:181m??2927.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:1910:30+1:201m??2941.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#60/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:1010:50+1:191m??2950.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:1911:02+1:191m??2958.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:2111:10+1:211m??2966.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:2311:16+1:231m??2972.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2411:25+1:251m??2978.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:231m??2985.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:2211:45+1:221m??2991.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#67/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:0612:10+1:061m??2997.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0412:20+1:061m??21003.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0712:32+1:091m??21015.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#70/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+461m??21026.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+501m??21038.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+5013:41+521m??21043.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#73/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+5713:47+581m??21052.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#74/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+5614:15+1:0815m??21055.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#75%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1914:30+1:191m??21067.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:2014:40+1:201m??21074.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#77%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??21077.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:1714:54+1:171m??21082.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:2015:05+1:201m??21091.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#80%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:0915:20+1:091m??21098.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#81%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+4216:10+462m??21105.045458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#82%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+4916:18+491m??21110.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#83%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+5016:38+501m??21132.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#84%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+5316:45+531m??21137.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#85%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+5217:25+565m??21170.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#86!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+5917:35+1:001m??21176.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#87!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:0217:48+1:051m??21187.067512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#88!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:1218:00+1:152m??21198.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#89!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:2118:12+1:221m??21210.048563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#90|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:2719:10+1:342m??21255.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#91!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+1:3419:30+1:351m??21268.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#92!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+1:3019:50+1:311m??21278.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#93!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21290.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#94|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15+40-??21313.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site