Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection which reaches Konkan early morning. No odd hours!

5826/Σ Marathwada Konkan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1155 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+202m4130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+212m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3011:55+321m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+401m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1113:25+192m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:35+155m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2415:00+241m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m11297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1510m51348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+271m31389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2418:00+253m31421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m21426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+519:15+95m31471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2020:45+173m61553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m61573.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 7m
42 intermediate stations02:3534.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+923:45+55m51607.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+355m72640.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:39+361m12746.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+5003:39+511m12814.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+5204:05+541m12844.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#24%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5404:51+561m12886.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+1:0705:30+1:095m12919.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#26%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:1206:15+1:161m12966.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1706:32+1:211m12983.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:2206:52+1:261m12999.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2607:22+1:302m121030.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3707:38+1:391m121048.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3207:55+1:341m121059.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#32%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2708:23+1:281m121080.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#33%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2508:53+1:311m121098.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3109:07+1:381m121109.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:3409:28+1:391m221126.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1729.0
#36%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:11-221155.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site