Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection which reaches Konkan early morning. No odd hours!

5826/Σ Marathwada Konkan chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+7??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+292m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+322m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+431m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+272m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2118:00+223m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+119:15+65m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+183m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1021:05+102m??1573.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+85m??1573.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3000:30+365m??2606.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:39+371m??2712.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#22%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:39+471m??2780.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4904:05+511m??2810.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#24%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+471m??2852.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:005m??2885.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#26%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m??2932.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:1506:32+1:211m??2949.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:2006:52+1:241m??2965.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2607:22+1:332m??2996.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3907:38+1:411m??21014.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3407:55+1:371m??21025.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2908:23+1:321m??21045.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#33%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2708:53+1:361m??21064.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3509:07+1:471m??21075.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4809:28+1:531m??21092.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1729.0
#36%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:12-??21121.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site