Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Goa and Konkan to Marathwada and Telangana region.

5828/Σ Goa Konkan marathwada Telangana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1393 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+709:52+142m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+232m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:46+192m??176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+262m??196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+362m??1107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+422m??1125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5112:08+532m??1156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5512:25+561m??1172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0112:51+1:041m??1205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2814:05+355m??1236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3314:47+351m??1269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+3815:28+421m??1311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4515:57+482m??1341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+421m??1409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+335m??1515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+420:40+43m??1548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??1548.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+183m??1568.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1636.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1723:50+222m??1650.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2695.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??2701.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2749.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3410m??2774.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2824.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??2852.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+415m??2885.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+532m??2948.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m??2993.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??21020.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+591m??21035.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??21062.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??21091.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??21121.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m??21144.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+342m??21163.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+402m??21193.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??21203.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+425m??21232.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+502m??21284.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#43|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??21311.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#44|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??21320.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+401m??21379.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+4-??21393.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site