Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Goa and Konkan to Marathwada and Telangana region.

5828/Σ Goa Konkan marathwada Telangana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 15 2012 (03:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 843 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:15+3110.0499mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+152m1129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+232m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+182m1157.05818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:46+202m1176.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:04+2411:06+272m1196.07122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+3011:17+382m11107.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+3911:35+492m11125.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+5612:08+572m11156.06282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+5612:25+571m11172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:041m11205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+2914:05+385m21236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+3514:47+381m11269.06433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:27+4615:28+481m21311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+4815:57+522m11341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+431m21409.03011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+315m51515.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+420:40+43m61548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 5m
44 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+73m52581.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+193m42599.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2323:15+292m12667.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+255m02681.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m13726.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+322m23732.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+422m03780.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m43805.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m03855.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m03882.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m23916.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m03979.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m031024.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m131051.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m031066.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m131093.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+305m031122.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m231152.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m031175.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+352m131194.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+412m031224.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+382m131234.063345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4211:05+445m131263.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:52+522m131315.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#43|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5112:20+511m131342.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#44|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5312:28+541m131351.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#45!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4313:30+431m131410.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+7-531424.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site